top of page

Twin Peaks 2024

Results from the 2024 Twin Peaks race are in the table and PDF file below.

Templeton Trail Race 2024

Provisional results for the Templeton Trail Race are in the table and PDF below.

If you enjoyed the race, why not run with us again at the Templeton 10 mile race in November? You can enter at EntryCentral.

One Mile Series 2024

John McInally Race 2024

Results can be found in the PDF or table below

Spring Handicap 2024

Results are in the table below or as a PDF document.

Prizewinners:

1st Female: Fiona Callaghan

1st Male: Ronald Fraser

1st Debutant: Augusto Barrenechea

Closest to handicap: Duncan Edward

Templeton 10 2023

Results of the Templeton 10 mile race can be found in the PDF or the table below.

Galaxy Runs 2023-24

Hartley Cup 2023

Results from the Hartley Relay 2023 are available in the PDF files below.

DRR Teams:

Mixed Bag 60:15 - 2nd overall, 1st mixed team

Dads Army 68:02 - 7th overall, 2nd male team

Scrambled Legs 71:32 - 10th overall, 1st female team

Relay Good Fun 76:22 -  13th overall, 7th mixed team

Mix and Match 86:52 - 18th overall, 11th mixed team

Total - 24 teams

Individual results below were transcribed by the organisers from handwritten timing sheets and may contain omissions or inaccuracies.

Club 5 Mile Race 2023

Results from the club 5 mile race can be found in the table below or the linked PDF file.

Most improved: Phil Gillespie - 43:05 -> 39:30 (8.32%)

1st Male: Kai Sedgwick - 27:14

1st Female: Mairi Littleson - 31:47 (course record)

Autumn Handicap 2023

Results are in the table below or as a PDF document.

Prizewinners:

1st Male: Josh McKay

1st Female: Heidi Fettes

1st Debutant: Maria Karasek

Closest to handicap: Fiona Dutch

Auchterhouse Hill Race 2023

One Mile Series 2023

Twin Peaks 2023

Results of the Twin Peaks race can be accessed by clicking on the link below:

 

Winning Team: Alan Kettles & Martin Rollo

1st Male: Adam Hart

1st Female: Hannah Tippetts

Closest times within a team: Charlene Junkin & Gemma Bond

Templeton Trail Race 2023

Results of the Templeton Trail Race can be accessed by clicking on the link below:

 

Prizewinners:

1st Male: James Donald (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers) 30:58

2nd Male: Johnny McBain (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers) 34:58

3rd Male: James Barnet (Dundee Road Runners) 35:34

1st Male Over 40: Barry Davie (Carnegie Harriers) 36:14

1st Male Over 50: Duncan Ryan (Perth Road Runners) 37:29

1st Male Over 60: Johnny Kirkland (Monifieth Triathalon Club) 43:53

1st Male Over 70: Iain Luke (Dundee Road Runners) 65:57

1st Female: Mairi-Anne Miller 42:58
2nd Female: Amy Tait (Falkland Trail Runners) 43:14

1st Female Over 40/3rd Female: Louise Menzies (Dundee Road Runners) 43:47
4th Female (3rd prize): Christine Cuthill 44:58

1st Female Over 50: Susan McLeod (Forfar Road Runners) 49:04

1st Female Over 60: Margaret Martin (Fife AC) 47:19

1st Female Over 70: Barbara Brown (Dundee Road Runners) 72:06
 

John McInally Race 2023

Spring Handicap 2023

We are aware that one runner is missing from these results, please let us know if you know who it is or if you think your time is incorrect. You can contact us either on Facebook or by emailing roadrunnersdundee@gmail.com.

Galaxy 22-23

Galaxy runs 2022-23

Club 5 mile race 2022

Results from the 2022 DRR club 5 mile race can be found in the PDF below.

Adam Hart was the winner of the trophy for the most improved compared to the 2021 race.

bottom of page